IEC 60244-7:1979

IEC 60244-7:1979

Name in English:
IEC 60244-7:1979

Name in Russian:
МЭК 60244-7:1979

Description in English:
Methods of measurement for radio transmitters. Part 7 : Cabinet radiation at frequencies above 1 GHz

Description in Russian:
Методы измерения параметров радиопередатчиков. Часть 7. Излучение от корпусов на частотах свыше 1 ГГц

Document status:
Active

Format:
Electronic (PDF)

Page count:
22

Delivery time (for English version):
1 business day

Delivery time (for Russian version):
3 business days

SKU:
IEC001018

Choose Document Language:
$12
Need Help?

Customers who bought this item also bought

IEC/TS 62056-1-1:2016
Electricity metering data exchange - The DLMS/COSEM suite - Part 1-1: Template for DLMS/COSEM communication profile standards
$12
IEC 60141-3:1963/Amd.1:1967
Test on oil-filled and gas-pressure cables and their accessories. Part 3 : External gas-pressure (gas compression) cables and accessories alternating voltage up to 275 kV
$8
IEC 61753-083-2:2007
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 083-2: Non-connectorised single-mode fibre optic C-band/L-band WDM devices for category C - Controlled environment
$12
IEC 62664-1-1:2013
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector product specifications - Part 1-1: LC-PC duplex multimode connectors terminated on IEC 60793-2-10 category A1a fibre
$12
IEC 60695-11-4:2011
Fire hazard testing - Part 11-4: Test flames - 50 W flame - Apparatus and confirmational test method
$12
IEC 60874-14-2:1997
Connectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 14-2: Detail specification for fibre optic connector type SC-PC tuned terminated to single-mode fibre type B1
$12